Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6121,002
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 649403
AlgiersAlgeria 645401
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 385239
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8146,720
AzulArgentina 11,0746,882
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5669,673
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5809,060
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4608,985
AmberleyAustralia 16,39910,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1681,969
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3882,105
AimoresBrazil 8,4275,237
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6284,740
AltamiraBrazil 7,8724,892
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6135,352
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9445,558
ApodiBrazil 6,9974,348
AracajuBrazil 7,4084,603
AracuaiBrazil 8,2625,134
AragarcasBrazil 8,8895,524
AraxaBrazil 8,8205,481
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1894,467
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0275,609
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6064,726
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1183,180
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3283,311
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2024,475
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4604,636
AbecheChad 3,1311,946
AntofagastaChile 10,8436,738
AricaChile 10,4646,503
AltaiChina 6,0943,787
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6846,018
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6105,972
AraucaColombia 8,6515,376
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7914,841
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7064,789
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8674,888
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1101,311
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3921,486
AswanEgypt 2,8401,765
AsyutEgypt 2,4741,537
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7926,085
AsmaraEritrea 3,9832,475
AssabEritrea 4,4372,757
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5292,815
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 205127
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4199,581
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1066,901
AccraGhana 3,9512,455
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,410876
AthensGreece 1,268788
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,279795
AasiaatGreenland 4,7922,978
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0722,530
AputiteqGreenland 3,9612,462
AkureyriIceland 3,3252,066
AgraIndia 6,3703,959
AhmedabadIndia 6,1623,829
AkolaIndia 6,6854,154
AllahabadIndia 6,7844,215
AmritsarIndia 5,8543,638
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7037,894
AbadanIran 3,6712,281
ArakIran 3,6262,253
AlbengaItaly 447278
AlgheroItaly 10062
AmendolaItaly 566352
AnconaItaly 526327
ArezzoItaly 430267
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0952,545
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0692,529
AbashiriJapan 9,6345,987
AburatsuJapan 10,0686,256
AikawaJapan 9,8946,148
AjiroJapan 10,2066,342
AkitaJapan 9,8366,112
AkuneJapan 9,9556,186
AomoriJapan 9,7696,070
AsahikawaJapan 9,5745,950
AsosanJapan 9,9366,175
AmmanJordan 2,5561,588
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4753,402
AinaziLatvia 2,2501,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2734,519
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4394,623
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6544,756
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1474,441
AtarMauritania 3,0381,888
AgalegaMauritius 7,4304,617
AcapulcoMexico 10,3446,428
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8144,234
AltaiMongolia 6,7154,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1554,446
AgadirMorocco 2,0161,253
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,369851
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,30011,372
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,64911,589
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,82111,695
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,70511,623
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5865,957
AgadezNiger 2,5761,601
AsuncionParaguay 10,0306,232
ArequipaPeru 10,4166,473
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4766,510
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8979,879
AradRomania 1,186737
AjanRussia 8,2565,130
AldanRussia 7,5614,698
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2352,010
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0863,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9095,536
AnadyrRussia 8,3075,162
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3742,097
ArmavirRussia 2,6481,646
AstrakhanRussia 3,1811,976
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,08810,619
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,507937
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 961597
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 861535
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,073667
Abu HamedSudan 3,2392,013
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8962,421
AqiqSudan 3,6852,290
ArbaatSudan 3,4682,155
AromaSudan 3,7472,329
AtbaraSudan 3,4402,138
Abu KamalSyria 2,8571,775
AleppoSyria 2,4721,536
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3045,781
AtakpameTogo 3,7062,303
AdanaTurkey 2,2841,419
AfyonTurkey 1,8301,137
AnkaraTurkey 2,0061,247
AntalyaTurkey 1,8991,180
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1772,596
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0701,286
AberporthUk 1,7041,059
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7021,058
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0901,299
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1051,308
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5522,829
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5372,819
ArtigasUruguay 10,3596,437
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2715,139
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0915,028
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Ada, MnUsa 7,8974,907
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7544,818
Akron, OhUsa 7,2814,524
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Albany, GaUsa 8,0354,993
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6334,122
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Albion, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3915,836
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1705,077
Algona, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Alice, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6055,348
Alma, MiUsa 7,4004,599
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1794,461
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5685,946
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0605,630
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6154,110
Amite, LaUsa 8,6095,350
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5995,343
Anderson, InUsa 7,6584,759
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9744,334
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8015,469
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2665,137
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2155,105
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7034,787
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5354,683
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3545,813
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Athens, GaUsa 7,8564,882
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9574,945
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8694,268
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5655,944
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3325,177
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7215,419
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Austin, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5072,801
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2183,243
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3495,188
AdenYemen 4,6222,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -