Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1093,175
BustAfghanistan 4,9793,094
BatnaAlgeria 549341
BecharAlgeria 1,409876
BejaiaAlgeria 525326
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,517943
BiskraAlgeria 667414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,356843
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9428,043
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8798,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8968,014
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2327,601
ByrdAntarctica 15,1079,387
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3757,069
BarilocheArgentina 12,1377,542
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8196,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9629,919
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,42010,203
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2168,213
BrestBelarus 1,7321,076
BrusselsBelgium 1,248776
Belize CityBelize 9,3815,829
BeninBenin 3,8162,371
BohiconBenin 3,7322,319
BermudaBermuda 6,4964,037
BageBrazil 10,2756,385
BambuiBrazil 8,7935,464
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7555,441
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2454,502
BarcelosBrazil 8,5745,328
BarraBrazil 7,8394,871
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5234,675
BarreirasBrazil 8,0585,007
BelémBrazil 7,4414,624
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6525,376
BelterraBrazil 8,0475,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7384,809
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8186,101
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0424,998
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5715,326
BrevesBrazil 7,6184,734
BurgasBulgaria 1,543959
BurundiBurundi 5,2443,259
BatouriCameroon 3,9972,483
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1643,830
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9595,567
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7244,179
Banff, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7884,218
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4895,275
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5464,689
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7104,169
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9195,543
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8594,884
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9674,951
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2383,255
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0725,637
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9443,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8984,286
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0782,534
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5752,222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4847,758
BeijingChina 8,4525,252
BarranquillaColombia 8,7275,423
Benito SalasColombia 9,3325,799
BogotáColombia 9,1105,661
BrnoCzech Republic 1,164723
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4002,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6362,881
BaniDominican Republic 7,8434,873
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9124,917
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
BahariyaEgypt 2,2231,381
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3371,452
BiarritzFrance 968601
BordeauxFrance 969602
BrestFrance 1,425886
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80810,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80710,444
BitamGabon 4,2342,631
BanjulGambia 3,8902,417
BerlinGermany 1,408875
BrockenGermany 1,304810
BokeGuinea 4,0162,495
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9732,469
BudapestHungary 1,133704
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,138707
BangaloreIndia 7,2484,504
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7994,225
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4594,635
BikanerIndia 5,9243,681
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5927,203
BabolsarIran 3,7632,338
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5322,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4672,154
Bandar LengehIran 4,4412,760
BirjandIran 4,4782,783
BushehrIran 3,9642,463
BaghdadIraq 3,1901,983
BasraIraq 3,6212,250
BelmulletIreland 2,1271,322
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9381,204
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 644400
BergamoItaly 619385
BolognaItaly 520323
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 726451
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 570354
BrindisiItaly 740460
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7602,336
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8712,406
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2003,231
BeirutLebanon 2,4231,506
BenghaziLibya 1,331827
BirzaiLithuania 2,1161,315
BitolaMacedonia 1,028639
BlantyreMalawi 6,7514,195
BvumbweMalawi 6,7794,212
BintuluMalaysia 10,9416,799
BamakoMali 3,4912,170
Bko-SMali 3,4982,174
BougounMali 3,5902,231
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5481,583
BaitagMongolia 6,4023,979
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4273,994
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2044,477
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7874,839
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7964,845
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0254,365
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6434,749
BulganMongolia 7,0554,384
BhamawMyanmar 8,1355,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,33111,391
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,82811,700
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4045,844
BilmaNiger 2,4081,497
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9511,834
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8602,399
BergenNorway 2,2721,412
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2701,411
BjornoyaNorway 3,8592,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0361,887
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8261,756
BadinPakistan 5,7493,572
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8113,611
BalakotPakistan 5,5873,472
BarkhanPakistan 5,5173,429
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2655,758
BascoPhilippines 10,3376,423
BialystokPoland 1,7881,111
BejaPortugal 1,494928
BragancaPortugal 1,353841
BistritaRomania 1,453903
BucharestRomania 1,465910
BajkitRussia 6,0243,743
BarabinskRussia 5,1963,229
BarnaulRussia 5,5753,464
BerezovoRussia 4,4322,754
BiserRussia 4,0112,492
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3035,160
BogdarinRussia 7,2884,529
BogucanyRussia 6,2113,860
BomnakRussia 8,0164,981
BorRussia 5,7073,546
BorzjaRussia 7,7184,796
BratskRussia 6,5434,066
BelgradeSerbia 1,056656
BoSierra Leone 4,1402,573
BontheSierra Leone 4,2182,621
BratislavaSlovakia 1,093679
BerberaSomalia 4,8232,997
BusanSouth Korea 9,6275,982
BadajozSpain 1,385860
BarcelonaSpain 619385
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,104686
BabanusaSudan 3,6832,289
BaselSwitzerland 838521
BernSwitzerland 770478
BangkokThailand 9,1395,679
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1295,673
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7635,445
BizerteTunisia 322200
BalikesirTurkey 1,591989
BursaTurkey 1,6811,045
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5242,811
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0521,275
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9831,232
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9851,233
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6101,001
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,465910
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,395867
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0896,269
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5774,709
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5784,709
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3435,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6765,392
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4694,020
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3075,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9314,928
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7685,448
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4404,002
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0024,973
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2315,115
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6385,368
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8184,237
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1365,056
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1325,053
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4324,618
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7404,810
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0465,621
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1785,082
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6874,155
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2255,733
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1945,092
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7764,211
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4524,010
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5384,684
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8534,880
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6694,144
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3665,199
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9014,289
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7174,796
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4825,271
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4705,885
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2045,098
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9536,185
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3114,543
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9714,332
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7165,416
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9554,943
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4984,038
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3645,819
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9113,052
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9224,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3195,170
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9814,338
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -