Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9573,081
ChlefAlgeria 816507
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 484301
CeresArgentina 10,6926,644
ChamicalArgentina 11,0376,858
ChepesArgentina 11,1306,917
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2147,590
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5326,544
CórdobaArgentina 10,9606,811
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9646,813
CorrientesArgentina 10,2816,389
CairnsAustralia 15,1099,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,48210,242
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9388,040
CedunaAustralia 15,0289,339
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7859,809
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9419,284
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0259,958
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6899,128
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,58410,305
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,121
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8224,861
CharnocksBarbados 7,2754,521
CotonouBenin 3,8162,371
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5505,313
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7975,467
CabroboBrazil 7,3514,568
CaceresBrazil 9,3065,783
CaetiteBrazil 8,0555,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0034,352
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4305,860
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5655,944
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0015,593
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2944,533
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9544,942
CaparaoBrazil 8,5695,325
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9275,548
CaratingaBrazil 8,5245,297
CaravelasBrazil 8,1575,069
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1545,067
CarolinaBrazil 7,8384,870
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4665,882
CataguasesBrazil 8,6995,406
CatalaoBrazil 8,7735,452
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0905,649
CaxiasBrazil 7,3294,554
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9106,158
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8334,246
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7505,437
ChapecoBrazil 9,8336,111
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9145,539
CipoBrazil 7,5204,673
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0495,002
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5415,307
CordeiroBrazil 8,7345,428
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1535,067
CorumbaBrazil 9,5315,923
CoximBrazil 9,2845,769
CrateusBrazil 7,1584,448
CuiabaBrazil 9,1495,685
CuritibaBrazil 9,4705,885
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4765,267
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7504,195
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1383,193
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3573,329
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6183,491
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0563,142
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7955,466
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3533,948
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8593,641
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7033,544
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7013,543
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8383,628
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5514,071
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4243,992
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5133,426
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9684,330
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4043,358
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0364,994
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8384,249
Comox, BcCanada 9,0675,635
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1814,462
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1833,842
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6845,396
ChicoChile 12,5277,784
ChillanChile 11,8897,388
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9747,441
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1176,909
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5547,801
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7207,283
ChangchunChina 8,6995,405
ChangduChina 7,6814,773
ChangshaChina 9,0705,636
ChengduChina 8,2365,118
ChongqingChina 8,5125,289
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7425,432
CrikvenicaCroatia 717446
CamagueyCuba 8,2645,135
CasablancaCuba 8,5045,284
ChebCzech Republic 1,134705
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7481,087
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7144,794
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8324,867
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7684,827
CanarEcuador 10,0366,237
CairoEgypt 2,2931,425
CaenFrance 1,265786
ChateaurouxFrance 964599
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2704,518
CocobeachGabon 4,3492,703
CologneGermany 1,220758
ChiosGreece 1,466911
CorfuGreece 912566
ConakryGuinea 4,0792,535
CatacamasHonduras 9,3775,827
CholutecaHonduras 9,5905,960
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4674,640
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6254,738
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6254,738
ChahbaharIran 5,0063,111
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0391,267
ClonesIreland 1,9901,237
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0481,272
CorkIreland 1,8871,172
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8831,170
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9861
CameriItaly 605376
CampobassoItaly 483300
Cape BellavistaItaly 4428
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11471
Cape FrascaItaly 7949
Cape MeleItaly 437272
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 513319
Catania, SicilyItaly 583362
CerviaItaly 522324
CiampinoItaly 338210
Cimone MountainItaly 470292
Cisa PassItaly 488303
CivitavecchiaItaly 304189
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 753468
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 638397
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 682424
ChibaJapan 10,2106,344
ChichibuJapan 10,1206,289
ChichijimaJapan 11,0996,897
ChoshiJapan 10,2366,361
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4521,524
ChilekaMalawi 6,7514,195
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5224,053
ChitipaMalawi 6,0653,769
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8696,133
ComitanMexico 9,7816,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4838,378
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7664,826
ChoirMongolia 7,4914,655
CasablancaMorocco 1,6681,037
ChindeMozambique 7,1104,418
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5085,287
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,38211,423
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,61311,566
CondegaNicaragua 9,5255,919
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8095,474
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6035,967
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3185,791
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4725,886
ChhorPakistan 5,7713,586
ChitralPakistan 5,3923,351
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8396,114
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8696,133
CajamarcaPeru 10,3256,416
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2066,342
ChiclayoPeru 10,4146,471
ChimbotePeru 10,4726,507
CuzcoPeru 10,2426,365
CzestochowaPoland 1,413878
CoimbraPortugal 1,498931
CalafatRomania 1,207750
CeahlauRomania 1,546960
ClujRomania 1,370852
ConstantaRomania 1,6581,030
CraiovaRomania 1,289801
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7863,595
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8803,032
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9414,313
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8724,891
Cape UelenRussia 8,1985,094
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0995,654
CaraRussia 7,3614,574
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9212,437
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5144,669
ChitaRussia 7,4334,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4364,621
CokurdahRussia 7,2654,515
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6724,768
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2935,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9535,564
CaceresSpain 1,332828
CadizSpain 1,412877
Ciudad RealSpain 1,135705
CordobaSpain 1,243772
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8694,890
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1145,663
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3475,808
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6545,378
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6465,373
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2015,717
ChumphonThailand 9,2535,750
CanakkaleTurkey 1,456905
CorumTurkey 2,1711,349
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5842,848
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8423,009
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,589987
CernovcyUkraine 1,608999
ChernigovUkraine 2,1091,310
CarrascoUruguay 10,6806,636
ColoniaUruguay 10,7626,688
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4124,606
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0785,020
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0014,350
Camden, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Canton, NyUsa 6,6004,101
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1815,083
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1864,465
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0233,743
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Casper, WyUsa 8,7535,439
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2385,741
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0684,392
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9284,926
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6704,767
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6754,769
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4484,628
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8444,874
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4604,014
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4724,022
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7965,466
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6634,762
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3164,546
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7405,431
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6254,738
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6084,728
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Clark, SdUsa 8,0995,033
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0595,629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2814,525
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7994,847
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3905,835
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4624,637
College Park, MdUsa 7,0714,394
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9725,576
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6904,779
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6984,784
Columbus, InUsa 7,7224,799
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4394,623
Conception, MoUsa 8,2665,137
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4715,264
Conway, ArUsa 8,4155,229
Conway, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7054,167
Corning, ArUsa 8,2755,142
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5114,046
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3365,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9405,555
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4735,886
Covington, LaUsa 8,5525,315
Covington, TnUsa 8,2055,098
Crete, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5965,341
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1562,583
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1562,583
CaracasVenezuela 8,0825,022
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9654,949
CoroVenezuela 8,2565,131
ChipataZambia 6,4353,999
ChomaZambia 6,5954,098
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1304,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -