Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7621,095
DjelfaAlgeria 803499
DavisAntarctica 13,3318,284
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0478,729
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5708,432
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6716,631
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,29410,125
DhakaBangladesh 7,6294,741
D’UccleBelgium 1,248776
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4845,272
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0835,644
DouradosBrazil 9,5885,958
DoualaCameroon 4,0162,495
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1763,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7794,834
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3385,182
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5303,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2363,875
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4574,634
DuianChina 7,4294,616
DubrovnikCroatia 790491
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5962,856
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8694,890
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9364,932
DabaaEgypt 2,0021,244
DakhlaEgypt 2,4461,520
DijonFrance 863536
DresdenGermany 1,274792
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2892,665
DebrecenHungary 1,284798
DalatangiIceland 3,1521,959
DaltonganjIndia 7,0664,391
DarbhangaIndia 7,0864,404
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7404,810
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7474,814
DumkaIndia 7,3184,547
DwarkaIndia 5,9033,668
DezfulIran 3,5902,231
DublinIreland 1,8861,172
DecimomannuItaly 8855
DobbiacoItaly 774481
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9722,468
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5131,562
DagorettiKenya 5,3863,347
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1711,349
DedzaMalawi 6,5814,090
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4264,614
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6574,758
DaweiMyanmar 8,9175,541
De BiltNetherlands 1,369851
De KooyNetherlands 1,465910
Den HelderNetherlands 1,470913
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,90011,745
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,54911,527
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,34311,398
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1521,338
DalbandinPakistan 5,1223,183
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5163,427
DirPakistan 5,4243,370
DroshPakistan 5,4013,356
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5576,560
DohaQatar 4,2432,637
DorohoiRomania 1,6191,006
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1753,216
DudinkaRussia 5,3813,344
DzardzanRussia 6,7874,218
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0642,525
DakarSenegal 3,8342,383
DaruSierra Leone 4,0922,543
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1075,038
DamazinSudan 3,9992,485
DongolaSudan 3,0871,918
DamascusSyria 2,5291,571
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5291,572
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7551,712
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0193,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0593,765
DjerbaTunisia 738459
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6731,661
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1091,311
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8691,161
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2381,391
DonetskUkraine 2,4261,508
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5602,834
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8674,889
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2814,524
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9115,537
Danville, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9635,570
David City, NeUsa 8,3145,167
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0715,637
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2545,129
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8796,139
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4585,877
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4474,628
Delphine, InUsa 7,6634,762
Denton, MdUsa 7,0014,350
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9075,535
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0715,015
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4445,869
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3334,557
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0134,980
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9395,555
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7994,847
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Dover, DeUsa 7,0014,350
Dover, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8194,859
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6194,735
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Durham, NhUsa 6,4183,988
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9741,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -