Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,208751
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 767477
EsquelArgentina 12,2557,615
EzeizaArgentina 10,8416,737
East SaleAustralia 16,40910,196
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1328,782
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1338,783
EssendonAustralia 16,20910,072
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8855,521
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1076,281
EspinosaBrazil 8,1485,063
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7844,215
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2735,141
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2395,120
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2495,126
Edson, AbCanada 8,3765,205
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1274,429
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0745,017
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9305,549
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7273,559
ErlianChina 7,9154,919
El CaranoColombia 9,2475,746
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7471,085
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9124,917
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7004,785
El ArishEgypt 2,4291,509
El TorEgypt 2,5931,611
ErfurtGermany 1,216756
EssenGermany 1,268788
EsfahanIran 3,8592,398
EilatIsrael 2,6101,622
EsashiJapan 9,6435,992
EldoretKenya 5,1303,188
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9344,309
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9581,217
EeldeNetherlands 1,461908
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,93811,768
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,535
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6385,989
EnuguNigeria 3,7452,327
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0716,258
EvoraPortugal 1,483921
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6845,396
EkimcanRussia 8,3305,176
Elat’MaRussia 2,9061,806
ElistaRussia 2,8891,795
ErbogacenRussia 6,6064,105
EssejRussia 6,0343,750
Ed DueimSudan 3,6712,281
El FasherSudan 3,3382,074
El GeneinaSudan 3,2292,007
El ObeidSudan 3,6302,255
El ShowakSudan 3,8502,393
En NahudSudan 3,5792,224
EdirneTurkey 1,463909
ErzincanTurkey 2,5701,597
ErzurumTurkey 2,7031,680
EskisehirTurkey 1,8131,127
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
EntebbeUganda 5,0363,129
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9941,239
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9241,195
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9604,946
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0373,752
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4135,228
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5425,308
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6375,989
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Elko, NvUsa 9,4415,866
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8874,280
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5225,917
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4514,009
Erie, PaUsa 7,1234,427
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4045,222
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5125,911
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4375,243
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1415,680
Evansville, InUsa 7,8924,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -