Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2273,248
FarahAfghanistan 4,7542,954
FormosaArgentina 10,1466,305
ForrestAustralia 14,4939,006
FrancistownBotswana 7,0774,398
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4734,022
FloraniaBrazil 6,9704,331
FlorestaBrazil 7,3064,540
FlorianoBrazil 7,4634,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6085,970
FormosaBrazil 8,5085,287
FortalezaBrazil 6,8924,283
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8396,114
FrancaBrazil 8,9375,554
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6114,730
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8994,909
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1515,065
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4625,259
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8474,876
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6614,761
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3165,167
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9534,942
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9683,709
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9613,704
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5053,421
FayaChad 2,6361,638
FamagustaCyprus 2,2361,389
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7051,060
FarafraEgypt 2,2541,401
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6622,897
FichtelbergGermany 1,183735
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,114692
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,031641
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5642,836
FaranahGuinea 3,8832,413
FalconaraItaly 517322
Florence, TuscanyItaly 442275
Foggia, PugliaItaly 551343
FrosinoneItaly 381237
FukauraJapan 9,7446,055
FukueJapan 9,8146,099
FukuiJapan 9,9616,190
FukuokaJapan 9,8366,112
FukushimaJapan 10,0336,234
FukuyamaJapan 9,9336,172
FushikiJapan 9,9416,178
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3083,298
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8894,902
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2285,113
FunchalMadeira 2,4741,537
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3034,538
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,435892
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3821,480
FaroPortugal 1,533953
FerganaRussia 5,1883,224
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1482,578
FalunSweden 2,3221,443
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,449901
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1981,366
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1795,082
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9994,971
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9234,923
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8924,904
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2483,883
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0685,014
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1635,073
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4845,272
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0154,981
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9294,927
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4095,847
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6866,019
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5804,711
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8565,503
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8045,471
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2155,105
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5575,317
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5394,685
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4854,030
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7164,795
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7715,450
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1744,458
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1334,432
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0056,218
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0274,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -