Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2843,284
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2203,244
GhardaiaAlgeria 986613
General PicoArgentina 11,2546,993
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7056,652
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8673,646
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,62410,331
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1808,812
GrazAustria 913567
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1201,939
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2352,010
GomelBelarus 2,1431,332
GrodnoBelarus 1,8681,161
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1924,469
GoianiaBrazil 8,7375,430
GoiasBrazil 8,7385,430
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4275,237
GrajauBrazil 7,6364,745
GuairaBrazil 9,6986,026
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9644,328
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0875,025
GarouaCameroon 3,4472,142
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0013,108
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1474,441
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1025,656
Golden, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Goose, NfCanada 5,2833,283
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3375,181
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8843,656
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5693,461
GanzhouChina 9,4065,845
GuangzhouChina 9,4905,897
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7474,814
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0896,269
GonderEthiopia 4,1222,562
GourdonFrance 826513
GrenobleFrance 631392
GeisenheimGermany 1,103685
GorlitzGermany 1,306811
GibraltarGibraltar 1,349838
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7726,072
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6064,726
GoaIndia 6,7564,198
GuwahatiIndia 7,5584,697
GelaItaly 548341
GenoaItaly 480298
GhediItaly 597371
Gioia Del ColleItaly 654407
GrazzaniseItaly 421262
GrossetoItaly 330205
GrottaglieItaly 692430
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12376
GuidoniaItaly 360224
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0712,530
GifuJapan 10,0486,244
GaoMali 2,8001,740
GuamMariana Islands 12,4967,765
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3096,406
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1326,296
GuaymasMexico 10,2476,368
GaluutMongolia 6,9574,323
GemertNetherlands 1,301809
GisborneNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,73511,642
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,92411,759
GayaNiger 3,1901,982
GardermoenNorway 2,2381,391
GeiloNorway 2,2721,412
GdanskPoland 1,7331,077
GalatiRomania 1,6401,019
Gor’KijRussia 3,0771,912
GorznyjRussia 3,0241,879
GridinoRussia 3,2862,042
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3053,297
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3647,062
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 580360
GijonSpain 1,289801
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6062,241
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8572,397
GoteborgSweden 1,9671,222
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9731,226
GothenburgSweden 1,9661,222
GunnarnSweden 2,8201,753
GenevaSwitzerland 728452
GabesTunisia 697433
GafsaTunisia 634394
GiresunTurkey 2,4531,524
GoztepeTurkey 1,6811,045
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9872,478
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0171,253
GajvoronUkraine 1,8711,163
GeniceskUkraine 2,1701,348
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2665,137
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2965,155
Galva, IlUsa 7,8574,883
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0275,609
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3465,186
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3584,573
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4895,896
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3654,576
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7425,432
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8274,864
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7715,450
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4125,227
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1775,703
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4424,625
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6966,025
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4855,273
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6495,375
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5134,669
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6584,759
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2665,137
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8534,880
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4855,273
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1744,458
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0024,972
Groton, CtUsa 6,5944,098
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4205,232
GuanareVenezuela 8,4295,238
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6455,372
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6884,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -