Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6702,902
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 979609
HuamboAngola 5,9223,680
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,55910,290
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,54610,282
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2392,013
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4005,220
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8003,604
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7863,596
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2813,282
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7384,809
Hope, BcCanada 8,9595,567
HaikouChina 9,4775,889
HailarChina 7,9754,956
HamiChina 6,7164,174
HetanChina 5,9823,717
HavanaCuba 8,5215,295
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7194,797
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6834,774
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9254,925
HelwanEgypt 2,3041,432
HurguadaEgypt 2,6701,659
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6641,656
HelsinkiFinland 2,4711,535
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4951,550
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25510,101
HamburgGermany 1,505935
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,505935
HannoverGermany 1,374854
HelgolandGermany 1,568975
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 867539
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,496930
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8022,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1678,182
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0538,111
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1201,939
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0194,362
HaifaIsrael 2,4311,511
HaboroJapan 9,4885,896
HachijojimaJapan 10,4176,473
HachinoheJapan 9,8326,109
HagiJapan 9,8286,107
HakodateJapan 9,6776,014
HamadaJapan 9,8256,105
HamamatsuJapan 10,1586,312
HikoneJapan 10,0316,233
HimejiJapan 9,9816,202
HiradoJapan 9,8036,092
HirooJapan 9,7526,060
HiroshimaJapan 9,8916,146
HitaJapan 9,8926,147
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9736,198
HunLibya 1,364848
HomboriMali 2,9521,834
HomalinMyanmar 7,9104,915
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6865,398
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
HighbankNew Zealand 18,51611,506
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
HororataNew Zealand 18,53611,518
HyderabadPakistan 5,6633,519
HuanucoPeru 10,3306,419
HelPoland 1,7621,095
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8195,480
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6082,864
HatangaRussia 5,9133,674
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2632,649
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4223,991
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2872,043
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,119696
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5429,658
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1865,708
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0575,628
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0324,991
HalaibSudan 3,2562,024
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7562,334
HudeibaSudan 3,4502,144
HaparandaSweden 3,0091,870
HarnosandSweden 2,5691,597
HamaSyria 2,4751,538
HassakahSyria 2,7631,717
Hua HinThailand 9,1705,698
HakkariTurkey 2,9841,854
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6771,042
HersonUkraine 2,0101,249
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7351,078
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4404,002
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9934,346
Hart, MiUsa 7,4054,602
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5954,098
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2245,111
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Hays, KsUsa 8,5995,343
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4615,258
Helena, MtUsa 8,7545,440
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3284,553
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6904,778
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1765,702
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2855,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1865,087
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1585,070
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8704,269
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9314,929
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4624,637
Holly, CoUsa 8,8665,510
Homer, AkUsa 8,7845,459
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9684,951
Horton, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5455,310
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2954,533
Houma, LaUsa 8,7055,409
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0175,604
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5174,671
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0645,011
Huron, SdUsa 8,1565,068
HanoiVietnam 9,0555,627
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8556,124
HarareZimbabwe 6,8394,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -