Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,342834
In SalahAlgeria 1,561970
InnsbruckAustria 813506
IbiriteBrazil 8,6675,386
IguatuBrazil 7,1644,452
IlheusBrazil 7,8844,899
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6944,781
IndaialBrazil 9,5925,960
IpameriBrazil 8,7495,437
IraiBrazil 9,8806,140
IreceBrazil 7,7674,826
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7774,833
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3665,199
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2555,130
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4005,220
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6315,363
ItapevaBrazil 9,3215,792
ItirucuBrazil 7,8164,857
ItuacuBrazil 7,9464,937
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5325,923
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0484,380
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1613,829
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5694,703
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1103,797
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6126,594
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2738,870
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9758,063
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7684,827
IzobambaEcuador 9,8476,119
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3291,447
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7246,043
IoanninaGreece 987613
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7302,940
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8182,372
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4524,009
IranshahrIran 4,9013,046
IstranaItaly 662411
IidaJapan 10,0956,273
IizukaJapan 9,8496,121
IrakoJapan 10,1356,298
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1516,308
IrozakiJapan 10,2336,359
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1876,330
IshinomakiJapan 10,0136,222
IwamizawaJapan 9,5985,964
IzuharaJapan 9,7186,039
IrbidJordan 2,5151,563
IfraneMorocco 1,476917
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,18811,302
IlorinNigeria 3,5472,204
InchonNorth Korea 9,2875,771
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2252,626
IslamabadPakistan 5,6053,483
IquitosPeru 9,6485,995
IloiloPhilippines 11,1446,925
IasiRomania 1,6681,037
IcaRussia 8,9085,536
IlirnejRussia 7,9424,935
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5415,307
IrkutskRussia 6,9034,290
Ivdel’Russia 4,1382,571
IbizaSpain 689428
IspartaTurkey 1,8571,154
IstanbulTurkey 1,6751,041
IzmirTurkey 1,551964
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,548962
IzmailUkraine 1,6991,056
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Independence, KsUsa 8,5485,312
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6944,781
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1315,052
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5784,709
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0815,022
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4114,605
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8424,252
IsokaZambia 6,0823,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -