Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2133,240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3473,323
JuninArgentina 10,9786,822
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3275,796
JacobinaBrazil 7,6604,760
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9204,300
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9254,303
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6105,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7735,452
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2015,096
JiuquanChina 7,2464,503
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5835,955
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8124,854
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9664,950
JoensuuFinland 2,8511,772
JokioinenFinland 2,5011,554
JyvskylFinland 2,7111,685
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7322,941
JulianehbGreenland 4,3592,709
JagdalpurIndia 7,2144,483
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0946,894
JerusalemIsrael 2,4981,552
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5305,922
JosNigeria 3,3632,090
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5752,222
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5752,222
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4993,417
JhelumPakistan 5,6903,536
JiwaniPakistan 5,1193,181
JuliacaPeru 10,2386,362
JakutskRussia 7,4764,646
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9781,851
JenisejskRussia 5,9233,680
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7026,029
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2955,776
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4203,989
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4862,166
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1142,556
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6254,739
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,383859
JubaSudan 4,5132,804
JokkmokkSweden 3,0191,876
JönköpingSweden 1,9961,240
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9921,238
JendoubaTunisia 405252
JerbaTunisia 707439
JerseyUk 1,356842
JaltaUkraine 2,0971,303
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4665,261
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1475,062
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9604,946
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1374,435
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -