Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2383,255
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1073,173
KhostAfghanistan 5,3573,329
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1163,179
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8928,011
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9348,659
KlagenfurtAustria 834518
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1241,941
KandiBenin 3,2822,039
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8574,261
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8594,262
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5534,694
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5654,701
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1504,443
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6383,504
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5743,464
KashiChina 5,5603,455
KunmingChina 8,5235,296
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9883,099
KhargaEgypt 2,5601,591
KosseirEgypt 2,7841,730
KajaaniFinland 2,9421,828
KuopioFinland 2,8141,748
KuusamoFinland 3,1371,949
KarlsruheGermany 991616
KasselGermany 1,244773
KonstanzGermany 842523
KumasiGhana 3,8682,403
KalamataGreece 1,159720
KerkiraGreece 912566
Kythira IslandGreece 1,274792
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6792,908
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8122,369
KankanGuinea 3,7772,347
KindiaGuinea 3,9912,480
KissidougouGuinea 3,9122,431
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0718,122
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6105,972
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6115,972
KeszthelyHungary 979608
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1781,975
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5204,673
KotaIndia 6,3073,919
KozhikodeIndia 7,2154,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7957,951
KermanIran 4,4182,745
KermanshahIran 3,3902,106
Khoram AbadIran 3,5262,191
KilkennyIreland 1,8731,164
KingstonJamaica 8,4065,224
KagoshimaJapan 10,0176,224
KanazawaJapan 9,9366,175
KaruizawaJapan 10,0606,252
KatsuuraJapan 10,2626,377
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1486,306
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4755,888
KobeJapan 10,0246,229
KochiJapan 10,0266,230
KofuJapan 10,1226,290
KumagayaJapan 10,1226,290
KumamotoJapan 9,9206,165
KumejimaJapan 10,2076,343
KureJapan 9,9106,158
KushiroJapan 9,7356,050
KutchanJapan 9,5795,952
KyotoJapan 10,0256,230
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6593,516
KitaleKenya 5,0663,148
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7092,305
KufraLibya 2,2011,368
KaunasLithuania 1,9661,222
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9421,207
KybartaiLithuania 1,9021,182
KarongaMalawi 6,1173,801
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8236,104
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9886,828
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9806,201
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9506,183
KuantanMalaysia 10,0736,260
KuchingMalaysia 10,8406,736
KayesMali 3,4922,170
KeniebaMali 3,6332,257
KidalMali 2,5271,570
KitaMali 3,5192,187
KoutiaMali 3,4042,115
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1518,793
KisinevMoldova 1,7591,093
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0344,992
KhatgalMongolia 6,7524,196
KhovdMongolia 6,3183,926
KhujirtMongolia 7,1174,422
KhutagMongolia 6,9694,331
KenitraMorocco 1,542958
KalewaMyanmar 7,9704,952
KathaMyanmar 8,0715,016
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2395,742
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1615,071
KengtungMyanmar 8,5335,302
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8994,908
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4674,640
KathmanduNepal 6,9484,318
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,80110,440
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,69211,616
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,90811,749
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,82211,696
KarioiNew Zealand 18,84111,708
KawerauNew Zealand 18,91011,751
KopuaNew Zealand 18,91211,752
KanoNigeria 3,1211,939
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3995,841
KarasjokNorway 3,4012,113
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4551,525
KristiansandNorway 2,0101,249
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5601,591
KhasabOman 4,5802,846
KarachiPakistan 5,5763,465
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5823,469
KhanpurPakistan 5,6673,521
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3703,337
KororPalau 12,3227,657
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,320820
KlodzkoPoland 1,283797
KoszalinPoland 1,6501,025
KrakowPoland 1,381858
KalakanRussia 7,4084,603
KaliningradRussia 1,8291,137
KamenskoeRussia 8,4215,233
KandalaksaRussia 3,3272,067
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7612,337
KazanRussia 3,3802,101
KemRussia 3,2041,991
KerchRussia 2,2831,419
KhabarovskRussia 8,8175,479
KirenskRussia 6,8004,226
KirovRussia 3,4942,171
KljuciRussia 8,9645,570
KolpasevRussia 5,4073,360
KorfRussia 8,6455,372
KostromaRussia 2,9771,850
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6014,102
KotlasRussia 3,4502,144
KrasnodarRussia 2,4941,550
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0332,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9202,436
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0543,762
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9083,050
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4092,119
KurganRussia 4,3872,726
KurskRussia 2,4311,510
KyraRussia 7,5164,671
KigaliRwanda 5,1383,193
KoldaSenegal 3,8432,388
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9682,466
KosiceSlovakia 1,347837
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8294,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1765,702
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8714,891
KadugliSudan 3,8122,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2282,006
KassalaSudan 3,7962,359
KhartoumSudan 3,5372,198
KostiSudan 3,7682,342
KalmarSweden 1,9111,187
KaresuandoSweden 3,2482,018
KarlstadSweden 2,1691,348
KristianstadSweden 1,8071,123
KamishliSyria 2,7841,730
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0335,613
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4715,885
Khon KaenThailand 9,1305,674
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1995,717
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1785,703
KairouanTunisia 500311
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4041,494
KarsTurkey 2,8511,771
KastamonuTurkey 2,0651,283
KayseriTurkey 2,2511,399
KonyaTurkey 2,0211,256
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1202,560
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6342,879
KinlossUk 2,1551,339
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3621,468
KievUkraine 2,0121,250
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3061,433
KirovogradUkraine 2,0401,268
KlepininoUkraine 2,1141,314
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1571,341
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7151,066
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0961,303
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7245,421
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3015,158
Keene, NhUsa 6,4904,033
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4564,633
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0075,597
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3625,196
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7585,443
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9535,563
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7565,441
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3894,591
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6185,977
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0025,594
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0985,032
KabompoZambia 6,1693,834
KabweZambia 6,3843,967
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3803,965
KafirondaZambia 6,1763,838
KaomaZambia 6,3143,924
KasamaZambia 6,0333,749
KasempaZambia 6,2073,857
KawambwaZambia 5,9143,675
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -