Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 698434
LuandaAngola 5,4603,393
LuenaAngola 5,8743,650
La PlataArgentina 10,8116,718
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3726,445
La RiojaArgentina 11,0036,838
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1116,905
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7967,952
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1976,336
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50910,259
LavertonAustralia 16,20110,068
LearmonthAustralia 12,8067,958
LongreachAustralia 15,4369,592
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4369,592
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,15010,657
Low HeadAustralia 16,46310,230
LinzAustria 985612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3421,456
LerwickUk 2,3421,455
La PazBolivia 10,1586,312
LavrasBrazil 8,8345,490
LencoisBrazil 7,8434,874
LinharesBrazil 8,3575,193
LondrinaBrazil 9,4295,859
LomBulgaria 1,227762
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7474,814
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0874,404
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0414,376
Langara, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5365,304
London, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4264,614
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6311,635
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3647,062
LanzhouChina 7,8684,890
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2974,535
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8465,497
LimonCosta Rica 9,4865,895
LarnacaCyprus 2,2191,379
LimassolCyprus 2,1781,354
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0573,764
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4593,393
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7741,103
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7764,832
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7874,839
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8886,145
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1656,317
LuxorEgypt 2,7011,679
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7556,062
Laucala BayFiji 17,36310,789
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6631,655
Le MansFrance 1,130702
LilleFrance 1,257781
LyonFrance 716445
LambarnGabon 4,5412,822
LastourvilleGabon 4,5662,838
LibrevilleGabon 4,4102,740
LeipzigGermany 1,279795
LindenbergGermany 1,396867
LamiaGreece 1,138707
LarissaGreece 1,124698
LemnosGreece 1,346836
LimnosGreece 1,360845
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2304,493
LabeGuinea 3,8382,385
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0098,084
La CeibaHonduras 9,3935,837
La MesaHonduras 9,5015,904
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9433,693
LudhianaIndia 5,9843,719
Lampedusa IslandItaly 592368
LatinaItaly 347216
LatronicoItaly 575357
LecceItaly 755469
LodwarKenya 4,8943,041
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8355,490
LiepajaLatvia 2,0111,250
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9701,224
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,084673
LazaropoleMacedonia 976606
LabuanMalaysia 10,9696,817
LuqaMalta 659410
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2994,535
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5136,533
LashioMyanmar 8,2695,139
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,30311,373
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,40911,439
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,83111,702
LincolnNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80111,683
LagosNigeria 3,7742,346
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3331,450
LillehammerNorway 2,3341,450
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8143,613
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8166,099
LimaPeru 10,5616,563
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0446,863
LisbonPortugal 1,585985
LeninbadRussia 5,0343,128
LevsiRussia 4,4142,743
LungiSierra Leone 4,1482,578
LjubljanaSlovenia 786489
LanzaroteSpain 2,4231,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,001622
LocarnoSwitzerland 674419
LuganoSwitzerland 656408
LatakiaSyria 2,3751,476
LampangThailand 8,7325,426
LoeiThailand 8,9735,576
Lop BuriThailand 9,0695,636
LomeTogo 3,8582,397
LeemingUk 1,7711,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3421,456
London, EnglandUk 1,462908
London-GatwickUk 1,433890
LynehamUk 1,534953
L’VovUkraine 1,577980
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8811,169
LozovajaUkraine 2,3421,455
LubnyUkraine 2,1531,338
LuckUkraine 1,7241,071
LuganskUkraine 2,5441,581
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7574,820
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7555,440
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8515,500
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0925,029
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0825,644
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7904,841
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8895,524
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8154,856
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8345,490
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
Larned, KsUsa 8,6735,390
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9295,549
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8166,100
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0744,396
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4183,988
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8424,873
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0585,007
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3994,598
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0205,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2963,913
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3264,553
Libby, MtUsa 8,7785,455
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3195,170
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1484,442
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0274,988
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4515,251
Llano, TxUsa 9,1995,717
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4175,852
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3284,553
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7564,820
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3395,182
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6984,162
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
Luling, TxUsa 9,2035,719
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6495,374
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3364,559
LivingstoneZambia 6,6664,142
LundaziZambia 6,3293,933
LusakaZambia 6,4874,031
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4764,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -