Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8062,987
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9743,091
MilianaAlgeria 745463
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1583,826
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6929,751
Malarg EArgentina 11,6417,234
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9837,446
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0236,850
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9206,786
MendozaArgentina 11,4037,086
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3957,081
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4266,479
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6919,751
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,25910,725
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4508,358
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20110,068
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21810,078
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8359,840
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8669,859
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8569,232
MuharraqBahrain 4,1042,551
MinskBelarus 2,0621,281
MogilevBelarus 2,1901,361
MaunBotswana 6,8424,251
MacapaBrazil 7,5294,679
MacauBrazil 6,8704,269
MaceioBrazil 7,2084,479
MachadoBrazil 8,9315,550
ManausBrazil 8,4955,279
MarabaBrazil 7,8054,850
MaringaBrazil 9,4845,894
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9294,927
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1535,066
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5164,670
MonteiroBrazil 7,1414,438
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3695,201
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9894,343
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7154,794
MamfeCameroon 3,8242,377
MarouaCameroon 3,3352,072
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6024,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4705,264
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0775,019
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9725,576
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4105,226
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0515,624
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8203,617
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9633,706
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4634,016
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1255,049
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6434,128
Morden, MbCanada 7,8074,851
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8984,286
MoundouChad 3,5722,220
MatecanaColombia 9,2365,740
MoroniComoros 6,7424,190
MosnovCzech Republic 1,273791
MarstalDenmark 1,6421,020
Melville HallDominica 7,2614,512
MichesDominican Republic 7,6874,777
MocaDominican Republic 7,7844,837
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8354,869
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8464,875
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7624,824
MilagroEcuador 10,0616,252
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8881,174
MinyaEgypt 2,3781,477
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0432,513
MassawaEritrea 3,9922,481
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6971,676
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3441,457
MarseilleFrance 499310
MontpellierFrance 584363
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4964,658
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,17310,050
MakokouGabon 4,4122,742
MayumbaGabon 4,8423,009
MitzicGabon 4,3792,721
MkamboGabon 4,3732,717
MoandaGabon 4,6452,887
MouilaGabon 4,6712,903
MagdeburgGermany 1,347837
MunichGermany 939583
MünsterGermany 1,324823
MethoniGreece 1,142710
MilosGreece 1,375855
MitiliniGreece 1,489925
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,484922
MacentaGuinea 3,9732,469
MamouGuinea 3,9192,435
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3877,697
MiskolcHungary 1,273791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0234,364
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3713,959
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4434,004
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3314,555
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0387,480
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9558,051
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7046,030
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0488,729
MashhadIran 4,3652,713
Malin HeadIreland 2,0901,299
M. CalamitaItaly 307191
Marina Di GinosaItaly 649403
Messina, SicilyItaly 583362
MilanItaly 594369
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 615382
Mount ArgentarioItaly 300186
ManIvory Coast 4,0032,488
MaebashiJapan 10,0826,265
MaizuruJapan 9,9646,192
MakurazakiJapan 10,0256,230
MatsueJapan 9,8356,112
MatsumotoJapan 10,0396,238
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9576,187
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5436,551
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9777,443
MishimaJapan 10,1926,333
MitoJapan 10,1586,312
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3136,409
MiyakoJapan 9,9346,173
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2276,355
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0356,236
MiyazakiJapan 10,0376,237
MombetsuJapan 9,5635,942
MoriokaJapan 9,8906,146
MuroranJapan 9,6435,992
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0906,270
MutsuJapan 9,7486,057
Ma’AnJordan 2,6411,641
MafraqJordan 2,5581,590
MombasaKenya 5,8023,605
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2044,477
MaseruLesotho 7,9464,938
MonroviaLiberia 4,2432,636
MisratahLibya 1,010628
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2934,532
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4024,600
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9314,928
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6354,745
MakhangaMalawi 6,8444,253
MangochiMalawi 6,6344,122
MwmosaMalawi 6,8174,236
MzimbaMalawi 6,3043,918
MzuzuMalawi 6,2763,900
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1006,276
MersingMalaysia 10,2216,352
MiriMalaysia 10,9366,796
MaleMaldives 7,5374,684
MenakaMali 2,7801,728
MoptiMali 3,1281,944
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4568,983
MazatlanMexico 10,3286,418
MeridaMexico 9,2425,743
Mexico CityMexico 10,0976,275
MonterreyMexico 9,6996,027
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2266,354
MaantyMongolia 7,3914,593
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4124,606
MatadMongolia 7,8934,905
MurenMongolia 6,7974,223
MarrakechMorocco 1,8171,129
MeknesMorocco 1,481920
MideltMorocco 1,497930
MaputoMozambique 7,7294,803
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9314,307
MandalayMyanmar 8,1995,095
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2545,129
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0665,634
MindatMyanmar 8,0625,010
MonywaMyanmar 8,1115,041
MyeikMyanmar 9,0665,634
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0785,020
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,230765
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,92711,761
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,75011,651
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,65911,595
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,64211,585
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,38511,424
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,59511,555
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6065,969
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6085,970
MagariaNiger 3,0151,873
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0011,865
MaradiNiger 2,9701,846
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1651,967
MakurdiNigeria 3,6012,238
MinnaNigeria 3,4012,114
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4885,896
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9341,823
MajisOman 4,7182,932
MasirahOman 5,1493,200
Muscat  Oman 4,9123,052
MultanPakistan 5,6453,508
MurreePakistan 5,6133,488
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2008,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9916,209
MoyobambaPeru 10,1186,288
MactanPhilippines 11,2867,013
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7226,663
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,482921
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5092,802
MagadanRussia 8,3855,211
MahackalaRussia 3,1711,971
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2862,664
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2872,664
MarkovoRussia 8,2475,125
MinusinskRussia 6,0753,775
MogocaRussia 7,6524,755
MoscowRussia 2,7081,683
MurmanskRussia 3,5032,177
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3182,062
MatamSenegal 3,4862,166
MogadishuSomalia 5,5793,467
MadridSpain 1,086675
Madrid (b)Spain 1,097681
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 430267
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,255780
MelillaSpain 1,199745
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 906563
MalakalSudan 4,0552,520
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7284,802
MontreuxSwitzerland 730454
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5365,304
Mae SariangThailand 8,6105,350
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7625,445
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2835,769
MalatyaTurkey 2,4781,540
MersinTurkey 2,2331,388
MuglaTurkey 1,6871,048
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7151,066
ManstonUk 1,390864
MeloUruguay 10,3646,440
MercedesUruguay 10,6886,642
MontevideoUruguay 10,6936,645
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9634,948
Madison, FlUsa 8,0264,987
Madison, InUsa 7,6524,755
Madison, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6814,773
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5094,666
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1135,042
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Marion, InUsa 7,5944,719
Marion, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3494,567
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1484,442
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4755,267
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5085,909
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9234,923
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5595,318
Medford, WiUsa 7,6154,732
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1585,070
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2705,139
Mena, ArUsa 8,5565,317
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3675,199
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1365,056
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1715,078
Midland, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Milan, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0014,972
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4435,247
Milford, DeUsa 6,9264,304
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8944,905
Millen, GaUsa 7,8274,864
Millport, OhUsa 7,2454,502
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4664,018
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5984,721
Minden, NeUsa 8,4515,252
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8134,855
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8325,488
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4445,247
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8704,891
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5854,713
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1955,093
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2375,740
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8704,269
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Moro, OrUsa 9,3305,798
Morris, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4894,654
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2644,514
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3394,560
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3763,962
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9574,945
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4744,644
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5965,342
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0845,023
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4905,276
MaracayVenezuela 8,1655,074
MaturinVenezuela 7,8204,860
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4745,266
MeridaVenezuela 8,5815,332
MagoyeZambia 6,5224,053
MansaZambia 6,0423,755
MbalaZambia 5,8993,666
MfuweZambia 6,3813,965
MisamfuZambia 6,0253,744
MonguZambia 6,3223,928
MpikaZambia 6,2203,865
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4454,005
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4944,035
MumbwaZambia 6,4103,983
MwinilungaZambia 5,9763,713
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -