Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1853,222
NeuquenArgentina 11,7837,322
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0446,863
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,71811,010
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58110,303
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5869,685
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9834,961
NatitingouBenin 3,4032,114
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7675,448
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6682,279
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8352,383
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2853,284
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4673,397
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9543,700
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6964,782
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0715,016
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8294,244
N’DjamenaChad 3,1621,965
NanchangChina 9,2685,759
NanjingChina 9,2135,725
NanningChina 9,1265,671
NicosiaCyprus 2,1801,355
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6551,028
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7274,802
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
NegeleEthiopia 4,9123,052
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,28310,740
NandiFiji 17,28310,740
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5771,601
NancyFrance 984611
NantesFrance 1,171728
NiceFrance 428266
NeustrelitzGermany 1,500932
NurembergGermany 1,054655
NurnbergGermany 1,054655
NaxosGreece 1,439894
NanortalikGreenland 4,3072,677
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3312,691
NordGreenland 4,7202,933
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6862,912
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9982,484
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8304,244
New DelhiIndia 6,2183,864
Naples, CampaniaItaly 435270
NaganoJapan 10,0136,222
NagasakiJapan 9,8766,137
NagoJapan 10,2636,378
NagoyaJapan 10,0806,264
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2776,386
NaraJapan 10,0586,250
NazeJapan 10,2166,348
NemuroJapan 9,7556,062
NiigataJapan 9,9466,180
NikkoJapan 10,0756,261
NobeokaJapan 9,9986,213
NairobiKenya 5,3853,346
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9869,312
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4773,404
NidaLithuania 1,8991,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1804,462
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8794,896
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3043,917
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4374,000
NaraMali 3,2041,991
NioroMali 3,3022,052
NemaMauritania 3,0601,901
NouakchottMauritania 3,4382,136
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,09310,622
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,96011,782
NelsonNew Zealand 18,65811,594
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,88111,733
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6125,973
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9001,802
NiameyNiger 3,0401,889
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1921,984
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5742,221
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3172,683
NawabshahPakistan 5,6083,485
NokkundiPakistan 4,9863,098
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9886,207
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7296,667
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0362,508
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8214,860
NikolaevRussia 1,9751,227
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6475,373
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1905,711
NizneangarskRussia 6,9934,346
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4594,014
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1962,607
NovgorodRussia 2,5701,597
NovosibirskRussia 5,4883,410
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9404,934
No. 6Sudan 3,0841,916
NyalaSudan 3,4762,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2255,733
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9665,572
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4555,876
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8025,469
NarathiwatThailand 9,7666,068
NigdeTurkey 2,2021,368
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8102,367
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1731,350
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4404,623
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4404,623
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9434,936
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6165,354
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4135,228
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4694,020
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8034,227
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1744,458
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8804,897
New London, WiUsa 7,5604,698
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6235,358
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6435,371
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9234,923
New YorkUsa 6,7414,189
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7454,191
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7474,192
Newark, NjUsa 6,7704,207
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2824,525
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7544,818
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6155,354
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0444,999
Newport, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3725,203
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1384,436
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2815,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6235,980
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3775,206
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5475,311
Norton, KsUsa 8,5885,337
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3444,564
NdolaZambia 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -