Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 997619
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8801,168
OranArgentina 10,3546,434
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8547,988
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9259,275
OstendeBelgium 1,330826
ObidosBrazil 8,0384,995
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2622,027
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6294,120
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6294,120
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2297,599
OdenseDenmark 1,7011,057
OtavaloEcuador 9,7806,077
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72511,014
OuluFinland 2,9481,832
OroomiehIran 3,0901,920
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9156
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7882,354
ObihiroJapan 9,6906,021
OfunatoJapan 9,9756,199
OitaJapan 9,9406,177
OkayamaJapan 9,9526,185
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2436,365
OmaezakiJapan 10,1996,337
OmuJapan 9,5245,919
OnahamaJapan 10,1286,294
OsakaJapan 10,0426,240
OshimaJapan 10,2486,368
OtaruJapan 9,5655,944
OwaseJapan 10,1356,298
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7781,105
OujoaMorocco 1,150715
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,02010,576
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,35511,406
OphirNew Zealand 18,32011,384
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,95911,781
OtautauNew Zealand 18,17111,292
OcotalNicaragua 9,5125,911
OrlandNorway 2,6231,630
OsloNorway 2,2081,372
OhotskRussia 8,1745,079
OkhotskRussia 8,1745,079
OlekminskRussia 7,2204,486
OlenekRussia 6,4073,982
OmskRussia 4,8943,041
OnegaRussia 3,2432,015
OrenburgRussia 3,7022,300
OymyakonRussia 7,8194,859
OviedoSpain 1,304810
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5901,610
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2631,406
OdessaUkraine 1,8711,163
OvrucUkraine 1,9521,213
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2455,745
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4724,643
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6004,101
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7755,453
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9334,930
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2375,740
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2325,116
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7924,842
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0665,012
Orono, MeUsa 6,1773,838
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5714,705
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8874,901
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -