Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,14910,657
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6245,359
ParanaArgentina 10,7366,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3466,429
PehuajoArgentina 11,1436,924
PergaminoArgentina 10,9046,776
PigeArgentina 11,3047,025
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9636,812
PosadasArgentina 10,0806,264
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3536,434
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4747,130
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8036,713
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0698,121
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0121,872
ParakouBenin 3,4832,164
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2554,508
ParacatuBrazil 8,6175,355
ParanaBrazil 8,2945,154
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4305,860
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1255,670
ParintinsBrazil 8,1915,090
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0654,390
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9126,160
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7105,412
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4444,626
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3524,569
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1355,055
PeixeBrazil 8,3045,160
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5064,664
PicosBrazil 7,3784,585
PiraiBrazil 8,8845,521
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6505,375
PompeuBrazil 8,6605,382
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6756,012
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7604,822
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6576,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2375,740
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9816,202
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1985,094
PosseBrazil 8,3195,170
PlevenBulgaria 1,324823
PlovdivBulgaria 1,316818
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6515,998
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1905,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2084,479
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3693,336
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7664,826
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9124,917
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5995,344
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8375,492
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8954,906
ParronChile 11,6327,228
Puerto AysenChile 12,5157,777
Puerto MonttChile 12,2867,634
Punta ArenasChile 12,8778,002
PingbianChina 8,8805,518
PeralesColombia 9,2145,726
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4415,245
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6395,990
PragueCzech Republic 1,178732
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9774,957
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7634,824
PoloDominican Republic 7,9344,931
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7624,824
PichilingueEcuador 9,9776,200
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0586,250
PuyoEcuador 9,8776,138
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2871,421
ParisFrance 1,112691
PerpignanFrance 606377
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5997,208
Port-GentilGabon 4,5382,820
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8246,726
PotsdamGermany 1,396867
PatrasGreece 1,095680
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3853,346
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1932,606
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2314,493
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0034,973
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1785,703
PecsHungary 980609
PambanIndia 7,6444,750
PuneIndia 6,5554,073
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1696,319
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8646,751
PadovaItaly 628390
Paganella MountainItaly 688428
Palermo, SicilyItaly 415258
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 395246
PantelleriaItaly 436271
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 529329
PerdasdefoguItaly 5132
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 429266
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 487303
PiacenzaItaly 535333
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 408254
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 543337
Ponza IslandItaly 326203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 559347
Pratica Di MareItaly 319198
PrizziItaly 448279
PakseLaos 9,4705,885
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7146,037
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3565,192
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3945,216
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8908,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 872542
PatheinMyanmar 8,4435,247
PutaoMyanmar 7,9494,939
PyiMyanmar 8,3415,183
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,90410,505
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,85811,719
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,85811,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2465,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9272,440
PohangNorth Korea 9,5715,947
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1105,661
PadidanPakistan 5,5533,451
PanjgurPakistan 5,2043,234
ParachinarPakistan 5,3433,320
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2503,263
PeshawarPakistan 5,4623,394
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6519,104
PilarParaguay 10,2056,342
PiscoPeru 10,6096,592
PiuraPeru 10,3676,442
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9526,184
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9176,784
PoznanPoland 1,486923
PrzemyslPoland 1,510938
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,424885
PortalegrePortugal 1,427887
Porto Portugal 1,508937
PavelecRussia 2,7061,682
PecoraRussia 4,0972,546
PermRussia 3,8482,391
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2425,743
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9431,829
PjatigorskRussia 2,8021,741
PoronajskRussia 9,1025,656
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4231,506
Providenja BayRussia 8,3945,216
PskovRussia 2,3941,488
PodorSenegal 3,4982,174
PopradSlovakia 1,320821
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4085,225
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5804,711
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 559348
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7854,838
Port SudanSudan 3,5062,179
ParamariboSuriname 7,4264,615
PiteňSweden 2,9091,808
PalmyraSyria 2,6291,634
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,78810,432
PhetchabunThailand 8,9975,591
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8995,530
PhraeThailand 8,7975,467
PhuketThailand 9,3725,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3465,808
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1845,707
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2105,723
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6044,725
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,543959
PoltavaUkraine 2,2411,393
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5516,557
PradoUruguay 10,6946,646
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6296,605
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Pana, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Paoli, InUsa 7,7224,799
Paris, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7894,840
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4895,275
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8565,503
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7985,467
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5955,341
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3325,177
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1695,698
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3785,206
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8674,888
Perry, OkUsa 8,6895,399
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8954,285
Philo, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8576,125
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2855,148
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4705,263
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2184,486
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7414,189
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4534,010
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2755,142
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0935,650
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2535,129
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1475,684
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9225,544
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8144,234
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1475,684
Portage, WiUsa 7,6034,724
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3363,937
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3485,809
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8044,850
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5575,317
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8595,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0584,386
Princeton, InUsa 7,9284,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5144,048
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0015,593
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4815,270
PetaukeZambia 6,4604,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -