Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7636,689
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4816,513
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0956,895
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7037,894
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3256,416
RosarioArgentina 10,8446,738
RichmondAustralia 16,54510,281
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9479,909
RecifeBrazil 7,0134,358
RemansoBrazil 7,6404,748
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6425,992
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8625,507
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5635,942
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9595,567
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3815,208
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4374,621
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0685,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0725,016
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2413,878
RuoqiangChina 6,5244,054
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8195,480
RandersDenmark 1,8181,130
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9204,921
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7304,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2748,870
RumipambaEcuador 9,8976,150
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5941,612
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6671,657
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4301,510
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2714,518
RostockGermany 1,579981
RhodesGreece 1,6921,051
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3222,065
ReykhólarIceland 3,4482,143
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3462,079
RamsarIran 3,5892,230
RashtIran 3,4862,166
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8001,119
RadicofaniItaly 374232
Resia PassItaly 747464
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 516321
RivoltoItaly 721448
Rolle PassItaly 718446
RomeItaly 341212
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 314195
Ronchi LegionariItaly 722449
RumoiJapan 9,5235,918
RigaLatvia 2,1511,337
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9831,232
RodriguesMauritius 8,6955,403
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6864,155
RabatMorocco 1,569975
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5605,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5444,066
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,68811,613
RangioraNew Zealand 18,58811,551
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,87911,731
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,28811,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,78411,672
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,04011,831
RivasNicaragua 9,6185,977
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5713,462
RebolyRussia 2,9901,858
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5641,593
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8762,409
RagaSudan 3,8782,410
RashadSudan 3,7992,361
RenkSudan 3,9082,428
RumbekSudan 4,2262,626
RanongThailand 9,2415,743
Roi EtThailand 9,2315,736
RizeTurkey 2,6291,634
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5692,839
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8331,139
RomnyUkraine 2,2141,376
RovnoUkraine 1,7521,089
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5892,851
RochaUruguay 10,5456,553
Racine, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3954,595
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4755,267
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4765,267
Reading, PaUsa 6,9194,300
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7275,423
Redding, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7656,068
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6634,762
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1874,466
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3944,594
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8334,868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8884,280
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Rockville, InUsa 7,7274,802
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Rome, GaUsa 7,9784,957
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7014,785
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6045,968
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3965,838
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0014,350
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0004,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -