Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8533,016
ShkoderAlbania 889552
SkikdaAlgeria 413257
SaltaArgentina 10,5696,568
San AntonioArgentina 11,7147,279
San LuisArgentina 11,2546,993
San RafaelArgentina 11,4937,142
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3527,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7006,649
SarmientoArgentina 12,3027,645
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,59310,311
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,59210,311
SalzburgAustria 906563
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1751,973
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3632,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3092,056
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4222,126
SaveBenin 3,6302,256
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8616,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 866538
SalvadorBrazil 7,6904,779
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1166,286
SantaremBrazil 8,0104,978
SantosBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0925,650
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1255,049
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1214,425
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7536,061
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0996,276
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9105,537
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2084,479
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2815,146
São PauloBrazil 9,1345,676
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0245,608
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6525,998
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5794,710
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5984,722
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6325,364
SobralBrazil 7,0124,357
SoureBrazil 7,3904,592
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9284,927
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4056,466
SurubimBrazil 7,0464,379
SadovoBulgaria 1,331827
SandanskiBulgaria 1,189739
SofiaBulgaria 1,211753
SiemreapCambodia 9,4385,865
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5663,459
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9393,691
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9223,680
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0434,998
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6433,507
Scott, SkCanada 8,1315,053
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7663,583
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7953,601
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5774,709
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3894,592
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1605,071
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2943,290
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7453,570
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2385,119
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2445,123
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4833,407
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6631,655
SalCape Verde 4,0432,512
SantiagoChile 11,5807,196
SewellChile 11,5987,207
ShanghaiChina 9,4545,875
ShantouChina 9,7176,038
ShenyangChina 8,7625,445
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1915,712
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6625,383
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5785,952
SibenikCroatia 682424
SplitCroatia 705438
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7361,079
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7761,104
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7714,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7474,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7114,792
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7754,831
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6954,782
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7994,846
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8224,860
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8394,872
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8804,897
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6924,780
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7194,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7954,844
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8474,876
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7944,843
San GabrielEcuador 9,7156,037
SalloumEgypt 1,7201,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9121,188
SohagEgypt 2,5601,591
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5941,612
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7306,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0917,514
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2131,997
StrasbourgFrance 947589
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2954,533
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3594,573
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6511,647
SchleswigGermany 1,604996
StuttgartGermany 963598
SamosGreece 1,549963
Skiros IslandGreece 1,311815
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,402871
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6762,905
SiguiriGuinea 3,6662,278
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6185,977
SzegedHungary 1,112691
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 992616
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4422,139
SagarIndia 6,6314,121
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7243,557
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5858,442
SemnanIran 3,8712,405
ShahroudIran 3,9672,465
ShirazIran 4,0842,538
ShannonIreland 1,9641,221
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 428266
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 590367
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 775482
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 446277
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8955
Scuro MountainItaly 617384
SigonellaItaly 576358
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2002,610
SagaJapan 9,8576,126
SaigoJapan 9,7876,082
SakaiJapan 9,8386,113
SakataJapan 9,8966,150
SapporoJapan 9,5915,960
SaseboJapan 9,8316,109
SendaiJapan 10,0086,219
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0686,256
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8386,113
ShinjoJapan 9,9346,173
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1646,316
ShirakawaJapan 10,0776,262
ShizuokaJapan 10,1766,323
SumotoJapan 10,0386,237
SuttsuJapan 9,5635,943
SuwaJapan 10,0646,254
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1847,571
SavannakhetLaos 9,2765,764
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0401,267
SiluteLithuania 1,9181,192
SkopjeMacedonia 1,059658
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3784,585
SalimaMalawi 6,5364,062
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1556,932
SibuMalaysia 10,9046,776
SanMali 3,2802,038
SegouMali 3,3292,069
SikassoMali 3,5192,187
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1635,073
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0306,233
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2774,522
SainshandMongolia 7,7124,792
SafiMorocco 1,8681,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1331,325
SittweMyanmar 8,0575,007
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1031,307
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2502,641
SaiqOman 4,8893,038
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0033,109
SurOman 5,0783,155
SialkotPakistan 5,7813,592
SibbiPakistan 5,3813,344
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1056,280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6406,612
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4457,112
SandomierzPoland 1,523947
SniezkaPoland 1,284798
SuwalkiPoland 1,8651,159
SzczecinPoland 1,532952
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6171,005
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9951,861
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4664,639
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3055,161
Satu MareRomania 1,383859
SibiuRomania 1,360845
SulinaRomania 1,7631,096
SadrinskRussia 4,2762,657
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6461,644
SalekhardRussia 4,5572,832
SaratovRussia 3,0801,914
SejmcanRussia 8,1005,034
SelagoncyRussia 6,5994,101
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6576,001
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8434,874
SmolenskRussia 2,3461,458
SociRussia 2,5431,580
SortovalaRussia 2,8061,743
SuntarRussia 6,9854,340
SurgutRussia 4,8443,010
SverdlovskRussia 4,0952,545
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6692,280
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2484,504
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4252,750
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8574,261
SingaporeSingapore 10,3126,408
SliacSlovakia 1,231765
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3005,779
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9425,557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,249776
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,001622
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,144711
SevilleSpain 1,346836
SennarSudan 3,7902,355
ShambatSudan 3,5302,194
ShendiSudan 3,4932,171
StenseleSweden 2,8201,753
StockholmSweden 2,2271,384
StorlienSweden 2,5861,607
SundsvallSweden 2,5521,586
SantisSwitzerland 794493
SongeaTanzania 6,2663,894
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1915,711
SongkhlaThailand 9,6095,971
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0515,625
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3475,808
SurinThailand 9,3015,780
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4192,125
SokodeTogo 3,5532,208
SfaxTunisia 613381
SousseTunisia 493306
SamsunTurkey 2,2751,414
SiirtTurkey 2,8201,752
SivasTurkey 2,3581,465
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4862,788
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6331,015
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2971,427
SarataUkraine 1,7781,105
SarnyUkraine 1,8251,134
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0971,303
SumyUkraine 2,2961,427
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5702,840
SaltoUruguay 10,5406,550
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9406,177
Safford, AzUsa 9,7696,070
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4203,989
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1485,063
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0434,998
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9234,923
Salem, InUsa 7,7224,799
Salem, OrUsa 9,4305,860
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2375,740
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2755,764
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2735,762
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2216,352
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0666,255
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4654,639
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2326,358
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6584,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2686,381
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6904,778
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1494,442
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8144,856
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7224,799
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1545,688
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1675,696
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0145,601
Selma, AlUsa 8,2615,133
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Seymour, InUsa 7,7224,799
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7164,795
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6355,366
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7285,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1855,086
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1225,047
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5714,705
Southport, NcUsa 7,4504,630
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3664,577
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9365,553
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6684,765
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3555,192
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2005,717
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8214,860
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0424,998
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7414,189
State College, PaUsa 7,0334,370
State University, MsUsa 8,3395,182
State University, NmUsa 9,6606,003
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9675,572
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0685,013
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9836,204
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5704,083
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5565,317
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6784,772
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1945,713
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2045,098
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7784,212
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8343,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7425,432
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3105,164
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0144,980
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4211,505
SocotraYemen 5,3133,302
SenangaZambia 6,4173,987
SerenjeZambia 6,3153,924
SeshekeZambia 6,5894,095
SolweziZambia 6,0783,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -