Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0523,139
TiranaAlbania 898558
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9581,217
TebessaAlgeria 531330
TimimounAlgeria 1,458906
TindoufAlgeria 2,1121,312
TouggourtAlgeria 833517
TrelewArgentina 11,8977,393
TucumanArgentina 10,6966,647
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3428,912
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3418,911
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3568,921
TibooburraAustralia 15,5959,691
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3619,546
TshaneBotswana 7,2504,505
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1815,084
TarauacaBrazil 9,7546,062
TauaBrazil 7,2114,481
TefeBrazil 8,8985,529
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3125,165
TeresinaBrazil 7,3084,541
TiriosBrazil 7,7594,822
TorresBrazil 9,8296,108
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2924,532
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2505,748
TriunfoBrazil 7,2114,481
TucuruiBrazil 7,7184,796
TuriacuBrazil 7,2254,490
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3383,938
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3385,181
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6304,742
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6624,761
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3414,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9794,337
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9934,345
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8234,240
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0444,377
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5303,437
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0787,505
TaiyuanChina 8,3755,204
TaoyuanChina 9,9216,165
TengchongChina 8,1815,084
TønderDenmark 1,6491,024
TylstrupDenmark 1,8991,180
TystofteDenmark 1,6911,051
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9084,914
TahrirEgypt 2,2031,369
TantaEgypt 2,2181,378
TallinEstonia 2,3981,490
TartuEstonia 2,3591,466
TampereFinland 2,5711,598
TurkuFinland 2,4401,516
ToulonFrance 433269
ToulouseFrance 759472
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,22310,081
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,28610,742
TchibanGabon 4,7802,971
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9841,855
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,091678
TamaleGhana 3,5572,210
ThessalonikiGreece 1,163723
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,174729
TimehriGuyana 7,6364,745
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5435,930
TelaHonduras 9,4455,869
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5104,667
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5104,667
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1717,563
TabrizIran 3,1811,977
TeheranIran 3,6892,293
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4651,532
Taranto, PugliaItaly 680422
TarvisioItaly 793493
TermoliItaly 526327
TorinoItaly 561349
Torino/ CaselleItaly 581361
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 372231
TrevicoItaly 516321
TrevisoItaly 661411
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 719447
Turin, PiedmontItaly 566352
TabouIvory Coast 4,3052,675
TadotsuJapan 9,9766,199
TakadaJapan 9,9776,200
TakamatsuJapan 9,9916,208
TakayamaJapan 10,0086,219
TanegashimaJapan 10,1146,285
TatenoJapan 10,1696,319
TateyamaJapan 10,2536,371
TokushimaJapan 10,0426,240
TokyoJapan 10,1856,329
TomakomaiJapan 9,6415,991
TottoriJapan 9,9006,152
ToyamaJapan 9,9566,187
ToyookaJapan 9,9286,170
TsuJapan 10,0946,272
TsurugaJapan 9,9886,206
TsuyamaJapan 9,9236,167
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3052,675
TripoliLebanon 2,4221,505
TobrukLibya 1,604997
TripoliLibya 898558
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0061,246
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6944,781
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2285,113
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9124,917
ThyoloMalawi 6,8094,231
TawauMalaysia 11,2636,999
TessalitMali 2,3491,460
TimbuktuMali 2,8531,773
TombMali 2,8571,775
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1091,932
TacubayaMexico 10,0976,275
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7836,079
TarialanMongolia 6,9154,297
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7194,176
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0014,350
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4334,619
TangierMorocco 1,414879
TarfayaMorocco 2,4461,520
TazaMorocco 1,343834
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3585,194
TaungooMyanmar 8,4375,243
ThandweMyanmar 8,2925,153
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,05610,599
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,80211,684
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,27111,354
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,83911,707
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,87411,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,85511,716
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,81011,689
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
TemukaNew Zealand 18,46711,476
TimaruNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,52311,510
TahouaNiger 2,8301,759
TillaberyNiger 2,9801,852
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4225,855
TromsoNorway 3,3362,073
TrondheimNorway 2,5931,611
ThumraitOman 4,9513,077
TacnaPeru 10,4376,486
TarapotoPeru 10,1026,278
TrujilloPeru 10,4466,491
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2967,019
TorunPoland 1,603996
TimisoaraRomania 1,161721
TambovRussia 2,8001,740
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5732,842
TaraRussia 4,9293,063
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0503,138
TermezRussia 4,9583,081
TernejRussia 9,1935,713
TobolskRussia 4,5552,831
TomskRussia 5,5693,460
Tot’MaRussia 3,1961,986
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9702,467
TuapseRussia 2,4851,544
TuraRussia 6,1063,795
TurukhanskRussia 5,5093,423
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6062,241
TortosaSpain 745463
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8664,888
TokerSudan 3,6372,260
TartousSyria 2,4111,498
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9446,179
TaboraTanzania 5,5743,464
TakThailand 8,8005,468
TrangThailand 9,5015,904
TabligboTogo 3,8072,366
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8585,504
TunisTunisia 374233
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6842,289
TireeUk 2,1661,346
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8361,141
TernopilUkraine 1,6591,031
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4476,492
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0314,991
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4785,268
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1185,045
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1625,072
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1925,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2994,536
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4804,027
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3325,177
Temple, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6985,405
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3355,179
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3914,593
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9964,969
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4054,601
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2765,764
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8434,253
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8926,147
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2205,108
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5754,707
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9583,081
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8474,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -