Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8507,985
UaupesBrazil 8,8405,493
UbatubaBrazil 9,0305,611
UberabaBrazil 8,9035,532
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5574,696
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2433,879
UpernavikGreenland 4,9813,095
UummannaqGreenland 4,8012,983
UdineItaly 737458
Ustica IslandItaly 372231
UenoJapan 10,0706,258
UnzendakeJapan 9,9006,152
UrakawaJapan 9,7406,052
UshibukaJapan 9,9306,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1126,283
UwajimaJapan 9,9966,211
UkmergeLithuania 2,0361,265
UtenaLithuania 2,0921,300
UlaangomMongolia 6,2693,896
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3154,545
UlgiiMongolia 6,1663,832
UliastaiMongolia 6,6834,153
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2813,903
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5844,713
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5385,927
UfaRussia 3,7742,345
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2663,272
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1204,424
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7025,407
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1054,415
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9002,423
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0145,601
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7824,836
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8854,900
Umm BeninSudan 3,8552,395
UmeňSweden 2,7351,700
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3875,833
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0675,634
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8275,485
UrfaTurkey 2,5741,599
UsakTurkey 1,7351,078
Uman’Ukraine 1,9151,190
UzgorodUkraine 1,400870
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2194,486
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -