Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 868540
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0726,880
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8166,721
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2206,973
ViennaAustria 1,067663
VitebskBelarus 2,2861,420
VassourasBrazil 8,8495,499
VicosaBrazil 8,6535,377
VitoriaBrazil 8,4555,254
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0174,982
VarnaBulgaria 1,588987
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0455,621
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1465,062
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1065,658
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1455,683
ValdiviaChile 12,1887,573
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0997,518
VallenarChile 11,2256,975
ValparaisoChile 11,5747,192
VanguardiaColombia 9,1035,657
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3945,838
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9121,188
VestervigDenmark 1,8541,152
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7464,814
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8374,870
VilsandiEstonia 2,2191,379
VaasaFinland 2,6821,667
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2332,009
VeravalIndia 6,1053,794
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4124,606
ValentiaIreland 1,9871,235
VeniceItaly 651405
VeronaItaly 602374
VicenzaItaly 634394
Vigna Di ValleItaly 331206
ViterboItaly 349217
VolterraItaly 389242
VientianeLaos 9,0075,597
VarenaLithuania 1,9431,207
VilniusLithuania 1,9981,242
VeracruzMexico 9,8826,141
VlissingenNetherlands 1,333828
VaernesNorway 2,5991,615
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4191,503
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5912,232
VillarricaParaguay 9,9846,204
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,446899
VanavaraRussia 6,3753,962
VasileviciRussia 2,0691,286
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3811,480
VerhojanskRussia 7,1644,452
ViljujskRussia 7,0384,374
VitimRussia 6,9254,303
Vize IslandRussia 5,1893,224
VladivostokRussia 9,1195,667
VolgogradRussia 2,9291,820
VologdaRussia 3,0201,877
VoronezRussia 2,6271,632
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6464,751
VytegraRussia 2,9721,847
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8484,256
ValenciaSpain 833518
ValladolidSpain 1,189739
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,512939
VisbySweden 2,0581,279
VanTurkey 2,9221,816
ValleyUk 1,7941,115
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8281,136
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5425,308
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3485,809
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1925,091
Vevay, InUsa 7,6734,768
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5225,296
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7324,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -