Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32810,147
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6756,633
WilliamtownAustralia 16,59810,314
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4009,570
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5948,448
WoomeraAustralia 15,2429,472
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7103,548
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2325,115
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3435,185
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3054,539
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7084,790
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9484,939
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1415,059
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0728,123
WajimaJapan 9,8806,139
WakamatsuJapan 10,0306,232
WakayamaJapan 10,0626,252
WakkanaiJapan 9,3915,836
WajirKenya 5,2793,280
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0254,366
WindhoekNamibia 7,0174,360
WaihiNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,96411,785
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,94311,771
WaimateNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,89111,739
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,86011,720
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,82111,695
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,85311,716
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,93211,765
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,87411,728
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,91111,751
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,99311,802
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,82411,698
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,71911,632
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,80711,687
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,77111,665
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,76411,660
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,68911,614
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,51811,507
WintonNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,67211,603
WarsawPoland 1,6111,001
WroclawPoland 1,358844
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1965,714
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7042,302
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9131,810
WauSudan 4,0582,522
WaddingtonUk 1,6301,013
Waco, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Wake IslandUsa 13,0088,083
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1145,663
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7994,847
Warren, OhUsa 7,2454,502
Warren, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0864,403
Washington, IaUsa 7,9994,971
Washington, InUsa 7,7924,842
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3435,184
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7224,177
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0384,995
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6674,765
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9624,948
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4095,225
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1305,052
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9835,582
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6255,360
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3054,540
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9434,315
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0865,025
West Point, GaUsa 8,0444,999
West Point, NyUsa 6,7414,189
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6584,759
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9405,556
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5965,342
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9715,575
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1924,469
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5004,661
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9394,312
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1875,088
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9434,315
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9334,308
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4274,615
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9314,929
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4594,635
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9494,940
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5395,928
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6465,994
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1924,469
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3234,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -