Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fonni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fonni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fonni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9781,851
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3222,064
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
YaoundeCameroon 4,0402,511
YokoCameroon 3,8562,396
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0203,741
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5584,696
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8954,906
YanjiChina 9,0105,599
YichangChina 8,7795,455
YinchuanChina 7,8764,895
YiningChina 5,7753,589
YariguiesColombia 8,9165,540
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7834,836
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7734,831
YazdIran 4,1072,552
YakushimaJapan 10,1236,290
YamagataJapan 9,9816,202
YamaguchiJapan 9,8526,122
YokkaichiJapan 10,0796,263
YokohamaJapan 10,2016,339
YonagoJapan 9,8536,123
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0956,273
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4007,705
YeMyanmar 8,8075,473
YolaNigeria 3,4482,143
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5785,952
YurimaguasPeru 10,0376,237
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0952,545
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2935,775
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1672,589
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1685,697
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5755,329
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8215,482
York, PaUsa 7,0164,360
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2064,478
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0786,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -